skip navigation

Daily HS Schedule

Weekly Schedule 9/20-9/25

FOOTBALL BOYS SOCCER GIRLS SOCCER VOLLEYBALL CROSS COUNTRY
Monday, September 20     Monday, September 20  
Frosh Soph Franklin @ Milwaukie Benson @ Nelson Barlow @ Cleveland- Var @ CHS 7pm / JV @ Woodstock - 415pm McDaniel @ Wells  
Frosh Soph Wells @ Jefferson - 4 Franklin @ Liberty Jesuit @ Lincoln - Var @ Strasser 415 / JV @ Delta 415 Franklin @ Roosevelt  
  Roosevelt @ McMinnville Newberg @ Roosevelt - Var @ RHS 7 / JV @ Columbia 415 Benson @ Lincoln  
  Westview @ Wells - Var @ Buckman 415 / JV @ Delta 415 Beaverton @ Wells- Var @ WHS 7 / JV @ Delta 415 Jefferson @ Cleveland  
    JV2 Cleveland Green vs Centennial 415 @ Delta    
    JV2 Cleveland Yellow vs Wells 415 @ Delta    
    JV2 Lincoln vs McDaniel 415 @ Glenhaven    
Tuesday, September 21     Tuesday, September 21  
  Benson @ Scappoose Crescent Valley @ Franklin - Var @ FHS 7pm / JV @ Clinton 415    
  Cleveland @ Reynolds Grant @ Lakeridge    
  Hillsboro @ Grant - Var @ Strasser 415 / JV @ Grant 415 McDaniel @ Clackamas    
  Lincoln @ Wilsonville JV2 Grant @ OES 4pm    
  Sprague @ McDaniel - Var @ MHS 7 / JV @ Glenhaven 415      
  JV2 Lincoln White @ OES 6      
FOOTBALL BOYS SOCCER GIRLS SOCCER VOLLEYBALL CROSS COUNTRY
Wednesday, September 22     Wednesday, September 22  
  McDaniel @ Glencoe JV2 Wells @ Southridge Benson @ Jefferson Benson Wells Grant @ Gabriel Park
  JV2 Wells vs Franklin Maroon 415 @ Strasser JV2 Roosevelt vs Beaverton 415 @ Columbia Cleveland @ McDaniel Cleveland Roosevelt Jefferson @ Westmoreland
  JV2 McDaniel vs Franklin Grey 415 @ Clinton JV2 Franklin vs Westview 415 @ Delta Lincoln @ Franklin Lincoln McDaniel @ Franklin
  JV2 Lincoln Red vs Cleveland Yellow 415 @ Delta JV2 Cleveland Green @ Benson 7 Grant @ Roosevelt  
  JV2 Lincoln White vs Cleveland Green 415 @ Woodstock JV2 Cleveland Yellow @ Centennial 4    
  JV2 Grant vs OES 415 @ Delta      
Thursday, September 23     Thursday, September 23  
JV Roosevelt @ Cleveland - 7 Benson @ Barlow Oregon City @ Cleveland- Var @ CHS 7pm / JV @ Woodstock - 415pm Wells @ Cleveland  
Frosh Soph Grant @ Liberty - 6 Cleveland @ Woodburn Sandy @ Franklin - Var @ FHS 7pm / JV @ Clinton 415 Benson @ McDaniel  
Frosh Soph Jefferson @ Linocln @ Wells - 4 Franklin @ Clackamas Lincoln @ Mountainside Lincoln @ Grant  
Frosh Soph Wells @ Westview Century @ Roosevelt - Var @ RHS 7 / JV @ Columbia 415 Southridge @ McDaniel - Var @ MHS 7 / JV @ Glenhaven 415 Franklin @ Jefferson  
  Wells @ Southridge Roosevelt @ Nelson    
  JV2 Cleveland Yellow @ Woodburn 4 Sunset @ Wells- Var @ WHS 7 / JV @ Delta 415    
FOOTBALL BOYS SOCCER GIRLS SOCCER VOLLEYBALL CROSS COUNTRY
Friday, September 24     Friday, September 24  
Var McDaniel @ Wells - 7pm JV Lincoln @ Jefferson 7pm Summit @ Grant - Var @ Strasser 415 / JV @ Delta 415    
Var Franklin @ Grant - 7pm JV2 Franklin Grey @ Glencoe 415 @ lincoln St Elm School JV2 Wells vs Grant 415 @ Delta    
Var Lincoln @ Jefferson - 7pm   JV2 Roosevelt vs Cleveland Green 415 @ Woodstock    
    JV2 McDaniel vs Cleveland Yellow 415 @ Delta    
    JV2 Lincoln vs Franklin 415 @ Delta    
         
         
Saturday, September 25     Saturday, September 25  
      Wells VAR @ Westview Tourney  
      Roosevelt JV @ Southridge Tourney  
      Roosevelt JV2 @ Roosevelt Tourney  
      Jefferson VAR @ Oregon City Tourney  
      Grant JV2 @ Camas Tourney  
      Franklin JV2 @ Roosevelt Tourney  
      Cleveland VAR @ Westview Tourney